Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Robert Lefley | Breakfast Ball | Cream Ale | Brixie's Brewers |
2nd | Jason Callicoat | American Wheat Beer | American Wheat Beer | |
3rd | Edward O`Neill | Petey Wheatstraw | American Wheat Beer | STL Brewminati |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Mike Neville | Frank's | International Pale Lager | Motor City Mashers |
2nd | Nicholas Benoit | Cross Czech Pale Lager | Czech Pale Lager | |
3rd | Scott Steenburg | El Dorado American Lager | American Lager | Foam Blowers of Indiana... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Matthew Kunesh | Schwarzbier | Schwarzbier | Brixie's Brewers |
2nd | Dan Acheson | Hanseatic Porter | Baltic Porter | Urban Knaves of Grain |
3rd | Kevin Olson | Temny | Czech Dark Lager | ZZHops Homebrewing... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Eric Martin | No One Is Invited | Festbier | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
2nd | Steve Powell | Hellesfest 2023 | Festbier | Big Sioux Brewing... |
3rd | Steve Powell | Scarlet Oak Helles | Munich Helles | Big Sioux Brewing... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Steve Powell | Car Ramrod | German Pils | Big Sioux Brewing... |
2nd | Mike Neville | Dortmunder | German Helles Exportbier | Motor City Mashers |
3rd | Stephen Schmitt | Bundesliga Pils | German Pils | Evanston Homebrew... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dan Acheson | Ode To Bamburg | Classic Style Smoked Beer | Urban Knaves of Grain |
2nd | Daniel Yount Jr | Two Fools Oktoberfest | Marzen | Glass City Mashers |
3rd | Josh Shenton | Nackter Laufer | Marzen |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Scott Steenburg | Vienna #1 | Vienna Lager | Foam Blowers of Indiana... |
2nd | Stephen Schmitt | Zum Schlussel | Altbier | Evanston Homebrew... |
3rd | Bill Gavin Roy Ventullo | Vienna Zwei | Vienna Lager | CRAZE |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Doug Walker | Darth Maltious | Weizenbock | The BrĂ¼ Club |
2nd | Holland Andrew | Hat Face Hefeweizen | Weissbier | |
3rd | Art Kim | Occam's Razor | Roggenbier | Illiana Beer Rackers... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Jack Cantle | Lanarkshire Light | Scottish Light | North Urban Brewing... |
2nd | Dexter Garner | Bramble | British Brown Ale | |
3rd | Eric Martin | Oat Brown | British Brown Ale | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Robert Parks | Ben's Rye Stout | Alternative Grain Beer | Oak Park Homebrewers |
2nd | Eric Martin | Underworld | Alternative Grain Beer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
3rd | Eric Martin | Nelson + Blanc | Mixed-Style Beer | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Joseph Belevender | Ought To Be Respected | British Strong Ale | Pontiac Brewing Tribe |
2nd | Andrew Wiles | Ginger Beard Wee Heavy | Wee Heavy | Red Earth Brewers |
3rd | Eric Martin | Dystopia | Old Ale | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Adam McConnell | 3,4, Hit The Floor | Blonde Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
2nd | Andrew Riopell | Dave 5-0 | American Pale Ale | Brixie's Brewers |
3rd | Eric Wood | Playoff Weekend Pale | American Pale Ale | Brixie's Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Joe Skiles | The Colonel's Side Hustle | Kentucky Common | Urban Knaves of Grain |
2nd | Jeremiah Baer | Kentucky Ambaer Ale | Kentucky Common | |
3rd | Kevin Wojdak | Steam Punk | California Common | Urban Knaves of Grain |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dexter Garner | Shadows | American Porter | |
2nd | Ryan Shupe | Thing Under The Mountain | Oatmeal Stout | Oak Park Homebrewers |
3rd | Art Kim | Siberian Antifreeze | Imperial Stout | Illiana Beer Rackers... |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Mark Westmeyer | Hoppenheimer | American IPA | Brewers of South Suburbia... |
2nd | Jeremy Anderson | Hazy Toledo | Hazy IPA | |
3rd | Joe Skiles | Simtra IPA | American IPA | Urban Knaves of Grain |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Roger Masson | Block Party Berliner Weiss | Berliner Weisse | Brixie's Brewers |
2nd | Kevin Olson | Dusty Old Barn | Lambic | ZZHops Homebrewing... |
3rd | Alex Dropkin | Melon Collie & the Infinite... | Fruit Lambic | C.H.A.O.S. Brew Club |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Daniel Yount Jr | Two Fools Belgian Pale Ale | Belgian Pale Ale | Glass City Mashers |
2nd | Steve Ristau | Stau-Haus Bierelzebub | Belgian Golden Strong Ale | |
3rd | Michael Fagan | Long Day | Saison | Kansas City Bier Meisters |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Stephen Schmitt | Thick Bottles | Belgian Single | Evanston Homebrew... |
2nd | Dan Acheson | Give It A Year... #meanbrews | Belgian Dubbel | Urban Knaves of Grain |
3rd | Andrew Wiles | Dream Crusher Belgian Dark Strong... | Belgian Dark Strong Ale | Red Earth Brewers |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Roy Ventullo | Dragonfruit Gose | Fruit Beer | CRAZE |
2nd | Jason Rohloff | Apricot Sour 1 | Fruit Beer | Beer Barons of Milwaukee |
3rd | Josh Shenton | Honest George Cherry Wheat Ale | Fruit Beer |
Place | Brewer | Entry Name | Style | Club |
1st | Dan Acheson | Schwarzes Chokolade | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | Urban Knaves of Grain |
2nd | Jeremiah Baer | Coconut Porter Baer | Spice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer | |
3rd | Jeremy Anderson | Lavender Daze | Specialty Spice Beer |